Slovene National Anthem - Copova ulica - Ljubljana
33T E 461618 N 5099976
Slovenskega Naroda from the Zdravljica poem which is written by Slovene poet France Preseren is engraved in the pavement of Copova ulica, Ljubljana.
Location: Slovenia

"Anthem of the Slovene nation (Slovenian: Himna Slovenskega Naroda) is one of the national symbols of Slovenia as a sovereign nation. A historical anthem, from the period when the Slovenes were part of Yugoslavia, is included, too.

The words of the current Slovene national anthem are all or part of Zdravljica, written by the 19th-century Slovene poet France Prešeren; the music was written by the Slovene composer Stanko Premrl in 1905. Emphasising internationalism, it was defined in 1994 as the anthem with the Act on the national symbols of Slovenia. However, even before the breakup of Yugoslavia, the lyrics and music were together adopted as the anthem by the Socialist Republic of Slovenia on 27 September 1989. Therefore, it was the anthem of the Socialist Republic of Slovenia, the Republic of Slovenia as a constituent republic of the Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia from 8 March 1990 to 25 June 1991, as well.

Legal status -

As a work of arts, published in the official journal Official Gazette, the text and melody of the seventh stanza of Zdravljica qualify as an official work and are per Article 9 of the Slovene Copyright and Related Rights Act not protected by the copyrights. Their usage is regulated by the Act Regulating the Coat-of-Arms, Flag and Anthem of the Republic of Slovenia and the Flag of the Slovene Nation, published in the Official Gazette in 1994. The official melody is written in B-flat major.
Official lyrics

These are the official lyrics of the seventh stanza of Zdravljica:

Slovene

Žive naj vsi narodi
Ki hrepene docakat' dan
Da koder sonce hodi
Prepir iz sveta bo pregnan
Da rojak
Prost bo vsak
Ne vrag, le sosed bo mejak!

English translation

God's blessing on all nations
Who long and work for that bright day
When o'er earth's habitations
No war, no strife shall hold its sway
Who long to see
That all men free
No more shall foes, but neighbours be!

Historical anthem -
Historically, the national anthem from 1860 until the beginning of the 1990s, was Naprej, zastava slave ("Forward, Flag of Glory"), the first Slovene literature to be ever translated into English."

SOURCE - (visit link)
Čopova ulica, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia