Four Clocks at the Temple Saint-Etienne (Stefanskirche) - Alsace / France
Four blue clocks around the Bell Tower.
Location: Grand-Est, France

In the middle of the big Bell Tower of Temple Saint-Etienne we see four identical clocks.
The clockfaces are round and blue colored. Hours are displayed as roman numerals colored in gold, Clockhands are golden as well.

About the church:

ource: (visit link) :
"Diese Kirche wurde zwischen 1858 und 1868 auf dem (ehemaligen) Platz einer Kirche aus dem XII. Jahrhundert errichtet. Die Pläne hat J.B. Schacre in einem neo-gotischen Stil entworfen , der damals sehr beliebt war. Die wunderschönen Kirchenfenster, die sich in jener älteren Kirche befanden, sind bis heute erhalten geblieben. Es sind die schönsten Kirchenfenster der ganzen Gegend. Befindet sich auf der Place de la Réunion, Saint-Etienne-Tempel auch eine Mekka der Kultur im Herzen der Stadt mit Konzerten, Ausstellungen und Veranstaltungen, vor allem während der Weihnachtszeit. "

EN:
"This church was built 1858-1868 on the (former) place of a church of the XII. Century . The plans has J.B. designed Schacre in a neo-Gothic style, which at that time was very popular. The beautiful stained glass windows, which were in those older church, are still preserved. There are the most beautiful stained glass windows throughout the area. Located on the Place de la Réunion, Saint-Etienne Temple also a Mecca of culture in the heart of the city with concerts, exhibitions and events, especially during the Christmas season."
Status: Working

Display: Mounted