Model Railroad - Dearborn, MI
This Model Railroad is located in the Henry Ford Museum.
Location: Michigan, United States

The Henry Ford (also known as the Henry Ford Museum and Greenfield Village, and more formally as the Edison Institute) is a large indoor and outdoor history museum complex and a National Historic Landmark in the Detroit suburb of Dearborn, Michigan, USA. The museum collection contains the presidential limousine of John F. Kennedy, Abraham Lincoln's chair from Ford's Theatre, Thomas Edison's laboratory, the Wright Brothers' bicycle shop, the Rosa Parks bus, and many more historical exhibits.
Scale: HO scale-1:87

What is the era of the layout? (What time period does the layout depict?):
Both the steam and diesel eras

Is there an admission fee? If so how much..:
Open 7 days a week 9:30am - 5pm ------------------ Senior (62+) Free $19.00 Adult (12-61) Free $21.00 Youth (3-11) Free $15.75 Children (2 & Under) Free Free

Is this location handicap accessible?: Yes

Museum