Musée historique de Mulhouse - Alsace / France
Furniture, costumes, toys, tools, portraits, stained glass and many more.
Location: Grand-Est, France

Source: (visit link) :
Le musée historique de Mulhouse est un musée municipal d'histoire français situé à Mulhouse (Haut-Rhin), dans l'ancien Hôtel de ville de Mulhouse du XVIe siècle.
Le musée historique est créé en 1858 à l'Hôtel de ville. Il intègre ensuite le musée des Beaux-Arts à sa création en 1864. Depuis 1969, il est installé dans l'ancien Hôtel de ville de Mulhouse qui garde toutefois quelques-unes de ses fonctions officielles (cérémonies, mariages et conseil municipal), fait rare dans un musée."

EN:
The Historical Museum of Mulhouse is a French municipal history museum located in Mulhouse (Haut-Rhin), Mulhouse in the old Town Hall, the sixteenth century.
The historical museum was created in 1858 in the City Hall. He then joined the Museum of Fine Arts in 1864. Since its creation in 1969, it is housed in the old Mulhouse City Hall, which however keeps some of his official duties (ceremonies, weddings and City Council), made rare in a museum. "