Wasserski Triolago, Riol, Germany
32U E 341889 N 5517892
Im Freizeitsee Triolago ist nun auch Wasserski ohne Boot möglich *** The recreation park Triolago offers water skiing without boat
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Im Freizeitpark ist alles für den Urlaub verbringen: Unterkunft, Essen, Freizeitspaß. So auch eine Sommerrodelbahn und eine Wasserskianlage (visit link) oder auf Facebook (visit link)

******************************************************************

Around the area of the lake a recreation park was built for your vacation, either for a day or longer: hotel accommodation, food, leisure time activities including (summer) toboggan run and cable waterski.

At the time we visited the area maintance work was done on the cables so we could not see someone skiing (waiting for next time).

It is a new cable ski area. So google map is not showing it yet (Sept 2016). But openstreetmap knows the lake and its possibilities: (visit link)
Also the website offers a map (number 5) (visit link)
Location Type: Cableway Lake