Ljubljanski Grad - The Courtyard, Ljubljana Castle, Ljubljana
A miniature replica of Ljubljana Castle situated in the castle courtyard.
Location: Slovenia

A fine bronze replica of Ljubljana castle and part of the hill upon which it stands.

"Ljubljana Castle (Slovene: Ljubljanski grad) is a castle complex standing on Castle Hill above the downtown of Ljubljana, the capital of Slovenia. It is a key element of the Ljubljana skyline. Originally a Medieval fortress, probably built in the 11th century and rebuilt in the 12th century, it acquired its present outline with an almost complete overhaul in the 15th century, whereas the majority of the buildings date to the 16th and 17th centuries. At first a defense structure and since the first half of the 14th century the seat of the lords of Carniola, it was since the early 19th century used as a penitentiary, then in the first half of the 20th century as a residential complex and in the latest times as a tourist attraction and a major cultural venue."

SOURCE - (visit link)
Where is original located?: Castle Hill, Ljubljana