Court House - Dunedoo, NSW
An imposing and very formal courthouse of significance to the town of Dunedoo & District.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The Court House is heritage listed with the Office of Environment & Heritage (NSW Government) which gives the following description:

A federation styled government building that is single storied face brick building in stretcher bond. An imposing classical styled large front porch. It is supported on brick pillars on each side and two enormous Doric style columns between. The pediment above is decorated with rendered and painted work and the words ‘Court House MCMXXVII’ above which is a Coat of Arms in relief.

Built in 1927 it continues as a Court House to the present being open on Thursdays between 09:30 am & 1:00 and 2:00 & 03:30 pm.
Year Built: 1927

Current Use of Building: Court House