Église Saint-Louis de Neuf-Brisach - Alsace / France
Eglise royale Saint-Louis located at the Place d'Armes Général de Gaulle.
Location: Grand-Est, France

Source: (visit link) :
"L'église Saint-Louis est un monument historique situé à Neuf-Brisach, dans le département français du Haut-Rhin."

EN:
"The Saint-Louis is a historical monument in Neuf-Brisach, in the French department of Haut-Rhin."

(visit link)
"Von 1699 bis 1730 nutzten die Stadteinwohnern ein einfaches Gebäude im Wald als Verehrungsstätte. Im Jahre 1732 wurde die Kirche vom Architechten François Chevalier neu erbaut. Entgültig fertig gestellt wurde sie 1736. 1945 wurde sie im Krieg zerbombt. 1975 wurde sie aber rekonstruiert und als Gedenkstätte erhalten. "

EN:
"From 1699 to 1730 the city residents used a simple building in the forest as a place of worship. In 1732 the church was rebuilt from architect François Chevalier. Final structure was completed it in 1736. In 1945 it bombed in the war. In 1975, she was however reconstructed and as receive memorial. "