New Zealand Memorial - Old Royal Naval College, London, UK
30U E 707659 N 5707814
The New Zealand Memorial lies within the grounds of the Old Royal Naval College in Greenwich. It is located at the north west corner of the ORNC close to the Cutty Sark, Greenwich Pier and the Visitor Centre.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The inscription, on one face of the memorial, reads:

This monument
is erected
by the surviving officers
and men
to the memory of their comrades
who fell in action
in New Zealand
during the years 1863 - 1864

Wikipedia has an article about the New Zealand Memorial that advises:

The New Zealand Memorial is an obelisk in Greenwich which commemorates 21 British officers and men of the Royal Navy who died the New Zealand War of 1863–64. The memorial is located near the River Thames, east of the Cutty Sark, close to the Royal Naval College, Greenwich.

The obelisk is made from pink-grey Cornish granite. It stands on a square plinth, which rests on three wide steps. The plinth is decorated with mouldings resembling chains and ropes, and bears inscriptions on each side. It was constructed c. 1872 and became Grade 2 listed in June 1973

The 21 dead commemorated by the memorial include Captain John Fane Charles Hamilton (who commanded HMS Esk and after whom the city of Hamilton is named), Commander Edward Hay (who commanded HMS Harrier), and other officers and men from Esk, Harrier, and HMS Curacoa, HMS Eclipse, and HMS Miranda

The memorial was designed by Frederick Sang, who was commissioned by a memorial fund headed by Rear Admiral Sir William Wiseman, 8th Baronet, former commodore of the Australia Station. The obelisk was made by Charles Raymond Smith.