Marie Tracey - Mindoro, WI, USA
15T E 652763 N 4870759
Located next to the historic marker for the Mindoro Cut, this marble bench is dedicated to a Mindoro resident who passed away in 2010.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

The Mindoro Cut is one of the most amazing places in the United States. It was the second largest hand-hewn cut in the nation and is currently the largest one still in existence. It is on the National Register of Historic Places and is home to this bench. The bench honors B. Marie Tracey of Mindoro who was instrumental in getting the Cut recognized on the NRHP. She was named the Mindoro Lions Club Citizen of the Year in 2007.
Where is this bench located?: It is located at the Mindoro Cut historic marker area

Who is this bench honoring?: B. Marie Tracey