Pteranodon Flyers - Universal's Islands of Adventure - Florida, USA.
17R E 453743 N 3149363
Pteranodon Flyers - A hanging coaster gently glides over Camp Jurassic play area. Each Pteranodon Flyer swings from side to side as your flight changes direction. Located at Universal's Islands of Adventure, Orlando, Florida, USA.

A family Coaster - Children of all ages seem to enjoy this slow, gentle ride. The riders are suspended beneath the 10-foot wingspan of a Pteranodon. (a prehistoric flying reptile).
Riders over 56 inches tall must be accompanied by a child.

From The Ultimate Roller Coaster Website:
"Board the Pteranodon Flyers to soar over Jurassic Park. From the air you'll get a birds eye view of the Camp Jurassic play area at Universal's Islands of Adventure theme park. The roller coaster has ten cars, each seating two passengers, that fly 800-feet while suspended from the steel track. This attraction is a Caripro designed Batflyer model suspended coaster." Text Source: (visit link)

YouTube Video: (visit link)
Theme Park Insider: (visit link)