Rathausuhr am Rathaus Memmingen - BY - Germany
Rathausuhr am Rathaus Memmingen
Location: Bayern, Germany

DE: Das Rathaus im oberschwäbischen Memmingen ist ein mehrstöckiger Renaissancebau des 16. Jahrhunderts. Es setzt einen starken städtebaulichen Akzent und schließt den Marktplatz nach Nordosten ab. Es zählt zu den berühmtesten Bauwerken Memmingens.
Über dem Tor befindet sich ein eckiger Erker mit einer mechanischen Uhr. Über der Uhr geht der Erker in einen runden Erkerturm über.
(Aus: (visit link) )
Die Uhr hat goldene Zeiger. Die ebenfalls goldenen Ziffern sind auf einem schwarzen Hintergrund angebracht.

EN: The town hall in the Upper Swabian Memmingen is a multi-storey Renaissance building of the 16th century. It places a strong urban accent and includes the market place to the northeast from. It is one of the most famous buildings in Memmingen.
There is a square bay window with a mechanical watch over the gate. About watch the bay turns into a round oriel tower.
The watch has golden hands. The also gold digits are mounted on a black background.
Status: Working