32 pounder Cannon - Fort Anderson- Winnabow, NC, USA
In the Fort Anderson Historic Site, the 32 pounder and carriage are near the visitor center.
Location: North Carolina, United States

"A 32-pound cannon, an almost exact replica of one of the two that protected the Cape Fear River during the Civil War, arrived at its new home at Brunswick Town-Fort Anderson State Historic Site on Friday afternoon.
The arrival of the gun on the grounds is the culmination of a project at least 10 years in the making, and one that site staff said will give them a major boost in interpreting the 1861-65 period.
Site manager Jim McKee traveled with period ordnance expert Andrew Duppstadt, Paul Branch from Fort Macon State Park and two employees with N.C. Historic Sites to Woodstock, Georgia, on Thursday, loaded the cannon" for the trip to its new home.
What type of artillery is this?: Smooth bore cannon

Where is this artillery located?: Monument grounds