TALLEST, FASTEST, & STEEPEST - Roller Coaster in Wales.
30U E 375322 N 5738034
Speed: No Limits - Roller Coaster has the honour of being the current Tallest, Fastest & Steepest roller coaster in Wales. When it was built in 2006 it was the first Coaster in the UK to have a beyond vertical drop. Pembrokeshire, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Speed: No Limits - A steel Roller Coaster opened in 2006 & the first Coaster in the UK. to have beyond vertical drop. Located at Oakwood Theme Park, Narberth, Pembrokeshire, South Wales.

Speed: No Limits - Roller Coaster opened 13 April 2006. Featuring a unique beyond vertical drop (97°) drop of 110 feet.

Speed Coaster has a Loop & Heart line inversions, The track is over 2000 feet long, carrying up to 800 people per hour, in single car trains. Riders are arranged 4 across in 2 rows for a total of 8 riders per car.

A very fast looking & feeling 59 miles per hour top speed. Oakwood Theme Park - is near Narberth, Pembrokeshire, South Wales.

"Speed: No Limits is a roller coaster at Oakwood Theme Park, Pembrokeshire, UK. It is a Gerstlauer Euro-Fighter and contains a 90° chain lift hill and a 97° first drop. The ride was installed by Ride Entertainment Group, who handles all of Gerstlauer's operations in the Western Hemisphere.[1][2]

Its 115 feet (35 m) lift hill and first drop tower can be seen from a distance away. It is the tallest, fastest and steepest roller coaster in Wales." Text Source: (visit link)

Designer: Werner Stengel Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH
Manufactured: Gerstlauer - Euro-Fighter
Installed by Ride Entertainment Group.
Trains:Oakwood Theme Park,
Canaston Bridge, Narberth,
SA67 8DE, Pembrokeshire, Wales.

See link for embedded videos of 3D Front Seat & Documentary Videos: (visit link)

"Speed: No Limits, has the honour of being the first ever Eurofighter to be opened in the UK. A Eurofighter coaster is defined by the vertical lift hill and beyond-vertical first drop." Text Source: (visit link)
Type of documentation of superlative status: Internet - https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Speed:_No_Limits

Location of coordinates: At entrance to ride.