Hay Bay Church - Adolphustown, Ontario
18T E 338331 N 4885226
Situated on the south shore of Hay Bay in Adolphustown (now part of Greater Napanee) at 2365 South Shore Road, Adolphustown, Ontario.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Old Hay Bay Church National Historic Site is Canada's oldest Methodist building in Canada and the second oldest church in Ontario. erected in 1792 in Adolphustown in Greater Napanee. Built in 1792 on land donated by Paul Huff, Hay Bay Church was the first meeting house for Loyalists in Ontario. Canada's first Camp Meeting was held in 1805. In addition to weddings and special parties, the restored church is host to an annual service on the fourth Sunday of August. Situated on the south shore of Hay Bay in Adolphustown (now part of Greater Napanee) and well-marked by 'Historic Site' markers.

Church Address is 2365 South Shore Road, Adolphustown.
Church Name: Hay Bay Church