Larrabee's Point Complex - Shoreham VT
18T E 630490 N 4857092
Included are facilities currently used by the oldest operating ferry on Lake Champlain, the Ticonderoga-Larrabees Point Ferry.
Location: Vermont, United States

The ferry dock consists of a steel gate and loading ramp, large enough for one large vehicle to pass. There is a sign identifying the site and a single ferry which crosses to New York along a cable dropped across the historic narrows of Lake Champlain.

The wharf built in 1823 for John S. Larrabee and Samuel H. Holley, it is contemporaneous with numerous stone houses built in the surrounding area around Lake Champlain.