ALDI Store - Stockland Shopping Centre, Jesmond, NSW, Australia
Set within the Jesmond Stockland Shopping Mall, this is a 'new' store addition to the Stockland Jesmond Shopping Centre, being opened in 2015.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

There are multiple entry points for the Stockland Shopping Mall, so take your pick. The coordinates are for where I entered, on the eastern side.

There is some undercover parking, and plenty of open-air parking. From the article link at the end, there is parking for 5,000 vehicles! The shopping centre is wheelchair friendly. This shop is up an escalator ramp.

No alcohol sales (at this stage), as there is a 'bottle-shop' near the entry to Stockland Mall.

My older son used to live just behind the Mall (on Mordue Parade), and the ALDI store was not here in those days. So I stopped to buy some supplies for him as I was staying overnight.

BTW, the Jesmond Shopping Centre was the FIRST of the 'Drive-In Shopping Centres' in Australia, being built in 1964!

The Jesmond Stockland Mall trading hours are:
Sunday: 10 am - 4 pm