Gipsy Moth -- Greenwich, London, UK
The Gipsy Moth Public House near the Cutty Sark in Greenwich
Location: London, United Kingdom

The Gipsy Moth Public House is located on Church Street in Greenwich, just a few hundred steps from the Cutty Sark.

From the Gipsy Moth website: (visit link)

"Drink in the atmosphere at Greenwich's favourite pub
At the heart of historic Greenwich, you can drink in the atmosphere at this grade I listed pub. As well as the glorious views, you can feast your eyes on our regularly changing specials and pub food classics, and choose (if you can) from our impressive array of speciality drinks. While The Gipsy Moth itself is a magnificent slice of history, its unique, cosy but modern setting make it the ultimate retreat away from the bustle of nearby tourist spots such as the Cutty Sark and Royal Observatory. As well as this we have an amazing garden with outside bar and private hire of up to 200 people.

Wide range of real ales, world beers, wines & spirits

Glorious Sunday roast