Archangel Zaphiel - Flint Hill, MO
15S E 685319 N 4302867
Archangel Zaphiel standing stop the school building just above the entrance; this Archangel is the protector of children

County of statue: St. Charles County
Location of statue: MO-P, St. Theodore Catholic School, Flint Hill
Statue erected: 2000

"Archangel Zaphiel is the leader of the choir of cherubim. He watches over children and will help them in any way he can. If they are having trouble in school, with friends, at home, or even with physical or emotional issues, ask Zaphiel to watch over and protect them. Imagine him wrapping his wings around them and protecting them in love." ~ Sensing Angels

"He is the leader of the choir of cherubim and his special gifts are caring and protecting the young. It's said that his voice possesses the power and strength to soften event the angriest of hearts. His robes are made of the finest pale blue silk. Although humble, he caries himself with dignity. His smile is magnificent and is sure to reassure any youngster in distress. Zaphiel was Noah's personal guide, and he saved Noah's family, instructing them as they built their ark and teaching them how to withstand the great flood. He is tender and cares for all beings, even the smallest of animals. Zaphiel values forgiveness and humility and will show you how to see love and perfection in any situation." ~ www.angelreach.com

Associated Religion(s): Roman Catholic & Hebrew

Statue Location: St. Theodore Catholic School