1972 - First Baptist Church, Newark Valley, NY
18T E 402173 N 4675684
"In 1972 a new auditorium was built, and the original church building was remodeled into the educational wing. "
Location: New York, United States

Church website
(visit link)
"First Baptist is a fundamental independent Baptist church. It is our mission to work for the glory of God, through preaching His Word, teaching His worship, and reaching His world. "
"They decided to organize themselves and called a church council of area churches on October 27, 1857 and eight churches attended. A charter membership was established with 26 men and women. They formed an independent Baptist church and adopted the New Hampshire Articles of Faith for their doctrinal statement. Thus began the First Baptist Church of Newark Valley."
Year of construction: 1972

Full inscription: