Elevated crossing - Toronto, ON
A very good place of scenic railroads is close to Union Station and CN Tower in centre of Toronto.
Location: Ontario, Canada

There is a few overhead crossing for pedestrians. They offer the good place for observation of trains.

Union Station is the primary railway station and intercity transportation facility in Toronto, Canada. It is located on Front Street West, on the south side of the block bounded by Bay Street and York Street in downtown Toronto. The station building is owned by the City of Toronto, while the train shed and trackage is owned by the commuter rail operator GO Transit. Union Station has been designated a National Historic Site of Canada since 1975, and a Heritage Railway Station since 1989.

This station is the busiest transportation facility in Canada, serving over 250,000 passengers a day. This is partly due to its position at the centre of Canada's busiest inter-city rail service area, "The Corridor", which stretches from Quebec City in the east to Windsor in the west. More than half of all Canadian intercity passengers travel by way of Union Station.
What Best Describes This Location: Mainline

If there is a fee how much?: 0.00 (listed in local currency)