Richard Eve, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England
Memorial to Richard Eve 1831-1900
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Richard Eve Born December 6, 1831 Died July 7, 1900.
Richard Eve was born in Kidderminster and the memorial was erected in his memory in 1902 as described on the side panel "To keep his memory green in his native town which he ardently loved, admiring friends have raised this memorial."
From wikipedia "Eve was Chairman of the Royal Masonic School for Boys management board from 1891 until his death in 1900. In 1899 a Lodge was formed which was linked to the Boys’ School; it was named Richard Eve Lodge (No. 2772) in his honour. A history of the Lodge states that it “had its origin in the wish of many admirers of Richard Eve to perpetuate his name as a worthy citizen of London and as a sterling worker in the Masonic cause."

Location: In Brinton's Park, Kidderminster