Laguna Niguel, CA
The city hall for Laguna Niguel, CA.

"Laguna Niguel is a suburban city in Orange County, California in the United States. The name Laguna Niguel is derived from the words "Laguna" (Spanish for "lagoon") and "Niguili" (the name of a Native American village once located near Aliso Creek). As of the 2010 census, the population was 62,979. Laguna Niguel is located in the San Joaquin Hills in the southeastern corner of Orange County, close to the Pacific Ocean, and borders the cities of Aliso Viejo, Dana Point, Laguna Beach, Laguna Hills, Mission Viejo and San Juan Capistrano." (visit link)

The city hall is located in a retail area. There's a fountain in front of the main entrance. The front of the building has a small tower with a clock on it. The side of the main building has arched windows. The city hall was probably built in the 1970s. Besides the city hall, the city also holds the police station.
Name: Laguna Niguel City Hall

30111 Crown Valley Pkwy