Helen Bean and Louise Harlow - Weston, TX
14S E 716833 N 3692543
A plaque on the porch at the front of the historic First Christian Church of Weston notes that the porch was placed in 2005, dedicated to Helen Bean and Louise Harlow. The church is at 100 Chicken St, Weston, TX.

The plaque says:

Memorial
Porch

Dedicated in Memory of

Helen Bean
and
Louise Harlow

April 2005

Both were longtime members of the First Christian Church of Weston. Mrs. Bean died in 2004, and Mrs. Harlow died in 2005. A 1989 Texas Historical Marker here provides some church history:

Originally located in the community of Roseland (about 5 mi. W; now known as Alla), this congregation was organized in 1900 by Dr. and Mrs. Moses Hubbard and their neighbors. The Roseland Church building, constructed that same year, was also used by the Baptist, Presbyterian, and Methodist denominations. The Christian Church moved to this site in 1914 and built a new sanctuary on land donated by Sam Dorsey. Led by the Rev. Douglas Darnell, the congregation grew and a tabernacle was built in the 1920s. The church remains an important part of the Weston community.

Location: First Christian Church of Weston