Dodson Cemetery - Hill County, TX
14S E 645218 N 3552314
Southwest of Blum, TX, Dodson Cemetery is an old, Historic Texas Cemetery with about ninety burials. The cemetery had virtually fallen into disuse by the mid-20th century, but there are a few 21st century burials, with room for more.

The cemetery is located just off of the western end of Hill County Loop 1104 in rural Hill County, TX. Findagrave currently lists 91 burials. A few of those may be spurious or duplicates, and there is always the possibility of unmarked/unlisted graves, especially since the historical marker indicates 1859 as the year of establishment, and there are no headstones with that death year to be found.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Hill County, TX

Approximate number of graves: 90+