All Saints, Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Church of All Saints, Broad Street, Hereford
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From a website :-
The early 14th century spire of All Saints' dominates the length of Broad Street, despite the great cathedral sitting at the opposite end. It is very much a living church with wide open spaces for activities of all kinds. The western end has even been converted into a terraced cafe.
No-one knows when the first church of All Saints' was built. In 673 A.D., the first Synod of all the Bishops in England was held at Hertford suggesting there was at least one church here then. We do know that All Saints' is one of two churches mentioned in the Domesday book. This building must have been replaced at least once by the end of the medieval period, for photographs of the building destroyed in the fire of 1891 show a fifteenth century church in late Perpendicular style. It was built in the typical Hertfordshire materials of stone and flint clyst overlaid with roughcast.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No