Holiday Inn Kingston Waterfront - Kingston, Ontario
Located at the bottom of Princess Street in historic downtown Kingston.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Stayed here many times of the years including the waterside corner rooms. The views of the St. Lawrence river are amazing day & night. You're in the middle of the historic downtown so lots to see and do including a great selection of restaurants. Just ask the staff if you need and help choosing. Also, The heated floors in the bathrooms were a nice touch.
Price category: Moderate

Target Market is Budget Traveller: no

Target Market is Tourist/Resort: yes

Target Market is Business Traveller: yes

Target Market is Luxury: no

Noteworthy facilities/attractions:
The fitness area is better than average with both indoor & outdoor pools, multiple nautilus machines as well as a sauna and hot tub.

Justification for Recommendation:
The views of the St. Lawrence river are amazing day & night. You're in the middle of the historic downtown so lots to see and do including a great selection of restaurants.Also, The heated floors in the bathrooms were a nice touch.

Address of the Establishment:
2 Princess Street