Dianne's Fish Shack & Smokehouse - Kingston, Ontario
Located at the intersection of Clarence Street and Ontario Street in historic downtown Kingston
Location: Ontario, Canada

Upbeat restaurant featuring Mexican-inspired seafood & BBQ fare, plus a full bar with margaritas.

"Just steps from the waterfront a classic East Coast Kitchen meets the flavours of Baja Mexico! Think Lobster Rolls, Fish N' Chips, Oysters & Fish Chowder along with Guacamole, Tacos, Nacho's & Ceviche. From the Smokehouse, BBQ with a Mexican twist; Smoked Pulled Pork 'Carnitas', Chicken 'Tinga' & Beef Brisket 'Xocolatl'. Plus savory Grilled Steaks, Burgers, Fried Chicken, Salads, Sandwiches and more! From the bar; ice cold Craft Beer & Local Wines on tap! Premium Whiskies & Tequilas, refreshing Cocktails and the City's best fresh-squeezed lime Margaritas! All served in a casual, fun & vibrant atmosphere. Children's menu, vegetarian & gluten-free options available. Take-out." (visit link)
Restaurant Address:
195 Ontario Street