Grizzly Head - The Grizzly Grill - Kingston, Ontario
18T E 380846 N 4898845
This giant grizzly head greets guests at the entrance to the Grizzly Grill restaurant in historic downtown Kingston.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The roughly 6' tall grizzly head is affixed over the main entrance to the Grizzly Grill on Princess Street in downtown Kingston.

One of approximately 4 separate wood carved bear statues in the Grizzly Grill. My favorite is definitely the Grizzly head located over the entrance.

One of my favorite restaurants in Kingston. Besides the great restaurant and bar the Grizzly also host Kingston 2nd largest pool hall.

Our favorite seat is next to the upstairs fireplace but if they're not available the seats next to the upstairs window provide a great view of the Kingston hub.

Time To Laugh Comedy Club directly across the road is offering a package deal with The Grizzly Grill. A 3 course meal at the restaurant and ticket to the show with reserved seating!

This Roadside Giant is made out of: I don't know

This Roadside Giant Depict...?: An animal form