Rosh Pinah Messianic Congregation - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma USA
14S E 630661 N 3932470
2600 NW 55th Place Oklahoma City Messianic Judaism is a syncretic movement that combines Christianity—most importantly, the Christian belief that Jesus is the Jewish Messiah—with elements of Judaism and Jewish tradition.

from their web site:

Rosh Pinah is a Messianic Congregation of both Jewish and non-Jewish Believers in Yeshua “Jesus” of Nazareth, the Messiah. In Hebrew, Rosh Pinah means “Cornerstone” and signifies that Yeshua the Messiah is the cornerstone of our faith.

Consistent with the tenets of Messianic Judaism, Rosh Pinah maintains a Jewish identity, heritage and culture that reflects the faith and practice of the first-century Jewish Believer.

Our study and teaching is centered upon the Jewish scriptures,consisting of the Tenach (Torah, Prophets, and Writings) as well as the Brit Chadashah (New Covenant). We study the scriptures from Jewish perspective, recognizing that they were written and preserved by faithful Jewish men of GOD.

Rosh Pinah worships on the Jewish Shabbat and we observe the Biblical Feasts and Holy Days of the LORD. Our worship service combines traditional Jewish Blessings, Messianic Jewish Worship and Praise, and Davidic Dancing. Above all, we emphasize in our congregational experience a living, vibrant and personal relationship with the GOD of Abraham, Isaac and Jacob, through the Messiah Yeshua.

Our heart’s desire is to reach both Jew and Gentile with the Good News of Messiah Yeshua, and to help the Christian Community to reclaim their rich Jewish Heritage.

Status: Active house of prayer

Denomination/Group: Other