Florence Fire Department
This is Florence Fire Station #1 in Florence, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

The Florence Fire Department's Station #1 is located on the edge of the historic town of Florence. It consists of an administrative area and two equipment bays. There is also a heliport to the side of the fire station. The fire department utilizes a three-platoon system for community emergencies, 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. In addition to the Fire Chief, the department has an Administrative and Operations Battalion Chief and Station Captains.This staffing system also covers Fire Station #2. The department covers a wide variety of fire and non-fire emergencies. The community includes a number of prison facilities and an ICE center and these are also covered by Station #1.
Paid or Volunteer: Paid

Has 911 Dispatch: yes