Clara Fleming - Eureka, Montana, US
11U E 642822 N 5415624
Clara Fleming dedicated tree is in front of the historical Fewkes Store within Eureka Historical Village located at the junction of Hwy. 93/Riverside Drive and Tobacco Road.
Location: Montana, United States

Clara Mentzer Fleming was born September 21, 1895 and passed away April 11, 1994 and is buried in Tobacco Valley Cemetery.

The huge oak tree must be hundreds of years old and towers above all others in the village.

There are many interesting displays, included are farm equipment, wagons, lookout tower, many historical buildings, bright red caboose and much more. Many signs boards located at various locations explain some of Eureka's unique history, local culture and flora and fauna.

The Tobacco Valley Cemetery is a large community Cemetery located in Lincoln County. There are approximately 2,650 gravesites. The Tobacco Valley Cemetery was established in 1904. Prior named the Eureka Public Cemetery until an expansion was necessary then both cemeteries were combined.
Location of the tree: Eureka Historical Village

Type of tree: Oak