Segway Tours of Bermuda - Dockyard, Sandys Parish, Bermuda
Segway Tours of Bermuda operates out of Camber Road and Dockyard Terrace in Dockyard, Bermuda.
Location: Bermuda

Segway Tours uses Segway Human Transporters. Tours of the Dockyard are narrated through a wireless headset that provide historical facts throughout your tour.

The Tour of the Royal Naval Dockyard includes: the Clocktower Mall, historic Casemates Prison, Victualling Yard, the Glassblowing and Rumcake Factory, and the Historic Sail Loft. Segway is the only vehicle allowed to tour the Bermuda Maritime Museum and the Commissioner's House. The Commissioner's House contains the Defense Heritage Exhibit of the history of weaponry and military in Bermuda.

Segway Tours Operation Hours:

April to November

Segway Tour Includes orientation and safety video.
Participants must be a minimum of 100 lbs. and a maximum weight of 260 lbs.

Tour Timings: 10am - 12noon; 2pm - 4pm. Cost: $80 per person. The tour includes brief safety orientation training.

Instructions: yes

Release Form Required?: yes