SMC, Sittingbourne Methodist Church - High St - Sittingbourne, Kent
Methodist church on the High Street, Sittingbourne.
Location: South East England, United Kingdom

Built in 1903, the Sittingbourne Methodist Church can be easily missed as it is set back a way from the High Street.

"We are situated in the centre of Sittingbourne a busy North Kent town. We have a of around 120. A wide variety of our own organisations meet regularly here, plus a good number of outside clubs, organisations and societies. We have one of the largest morning congregations in the area with a mixed age range. You will be warmly welcomed to any of our acts of worship or various other activities and events."

SOURCE - (visit link)
Active church?: Yes

Year Built: 1903

Service times:
egular Mettings & Activities SUNDAY 9.00am Praise Band Practice (1st & 3rd Sunday of month) MONDAY 10.00am - 12noon Kurling 12noon -1.00pm Chair Based Exercises 7.30pm House Fellowship (last Mon in month) WEDNESDAY 10.00am - 3.00pm COGS Club 12.15pm - ‘Living Stones’ (alternate Wed) THURSDAY 10.00am 3H Club 12.15pm Lunch Club 7.30pm Praise Band Practice (weekly) FRIDAY 10.00am Coffee Morning 9.30 - 10.30am Prayer Focus (monthly) 7.30pm Choir Practice SATURDAY 8.00am Prayer Breakfast (as arranged)