Great Western Railway "Brains Beers" Bridge -- Cardiff, Wales, UK
Girder-style railway bridge near the Cardiff Central Station advertises Brain's Beers.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

This girder-style railway bridge carries the Great Western Railway over Bute Street in downtown Cardiff.

"Brain's Beers" and the slogan "It's Brains you want!" are painted on the southern side of the bridge.

According to Wikipedia, Brain's Brewery sponsored several railway bridges in the area: (visit link)

"Brains Brewery

Brains (S. A. Brain & Company Ltd) is a regional brewery founded in 1882 in Cardiff, Wales, by Samuel Arthur Brain.[1] The company controls more than 250 pubs in South Wales (particularly in Cardiff), Mid Wales and the West Country. The company took over Crown Buckley brewery in Llanelli in 1997, and Hancock's Brewery in 1999. Brains moved to the former Hancock's brewery just south of Cardiff Central railway station in 2000. The Old Brewery, in Cardiff city centre, has been developed into a modern bar and restaurant complex.

The company produces a range of beers under the Brain's, Buckley's and Hancock's names.

Brains use shirt sponsorship for the Welsh rugby union team and the Crusaders as part of their marketing strategy.[2]

. . .

Marketing

Brains sponsored a number of railway bridges over roads in Cardiff to have its advertising slogans painted on them. They include "It's Brains you want!" in Clare Road and Leckwith Road and "People who know beer... have Brains" in Penarth Road."
Bridge Type: Girder

Bridge Usage: Railroad