Abraham Lincoln - Dearborn, MI
The statue (small copy) of Abraham Lincoln is located in the Henry Ford Museum.
Location: Michigan, United States

The Henry Ford (also known as the Henry Ford Museum and Greenfield Village, and more formally as the Edison Institute) is a large indoor and outdoor history museum complex and a National Historic Landmark in the Detroit suburb of Dearborn, Michigan, USA. The museum collection contains the presidential limousine of John F. Kennedy, Abraham Lincoln's chair from Ford's Theatre, Thomas Edison's laboratory, the Wright Brothers' bicycle shop, the Rosa Parks bus, and many more historical exhibits.

Abraham Lincoln (February 12, 1809 – April 15, 1865) was the 16th President of the United States, serving from March 1861 until his assassination in April 1865. Lincoln led the United States through its Civil War—its bloodiest war and its greatest moral, constitutional, and political crisis.] In doing so, he preserved the Union, abolished slavery, strengthened the federal government, and modernized the economy.

This statue (small copy) of Abraham Lincoln is bronze reduction of 11-1/2 foot statue that was completed in 1887, by famous sculptor Augustus Saint-Gaudens (visit link) . The original statue is in Lincoln Park, Chicago, Illinois. Lincoln stands in front of ceremonial 'Chair of State'.

Cast by Gorham Manufacturing Company
Providence, Rhode Island