Vyhlídky, Mšeno
Rozcestník naucné stezny a turistické trasy.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Rozcestník dostal název podle nekolika blízkých vyhlídek z vrcholu pískovcových skal.
Prochází tudy zelená turistická trasa, která vede ze Mšena na hrad Houska. Délka trasy je asi 9 km.
Dále tudy prochází naucní Cinibulkova stezka. Jde o okružní cestu, které na jižním konci prochází obcí Mšeno a na severním konci nedaleko od tohoto rozcestí skalním bludištem. Délka stezky je asi 9 km.
[EN]
This signpost was named by several nearby prospects on the pinnacles of sandstone rocks.
Green hiking trail that leads from the town Mšeno to castle Houska passes through here. The length of the route is about 9 km.
The educational trail "Cinibulkova stezka" passes here too. It is a circular route that passes through the town Mšeno at its southeren end and at its north end it passes through the of the rock maze. Its length is about 9 km.
Historic significance:
Placed by Klub ceských turistu - KCT (Club of Czech Tourists) A signepost has been at this place many years ago. This signpost was last renewed in 1997, some aerows in 2011.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Mšeno