Area View, City Park - Marthasville, MO
Mural wraps around the parks new rest rooms

County of mural: Warren County
Location of mural: W. Main St. & Two Street, city park, Marthasville
Artist: Sarah Merhoff
Mural painted: 2015

"• Alderwoman Pam Jensen reported that the new city parks board met earlier with artist Sarah Merhoff on preliminary sketches for a two-wall mural she will paint on the side of the new City Park restrooms. The design incorporates key elements of Marthasville life including the Katy Trail and other city landmarks, as well as historical and landscape elements." ~ By Janine Davis, Warren County Record, Nov 15, 2014

"Beautification: The mural on the City Park outside bathroom walls is complete. Sarah Merhoff did a great job and there has been plenty of compliments on it." ~ Matrthasville Aldermanic Meeting minutes, 7 July 2015

City: Marthasville

Location Name: Rest Rooms