Skweeks House - Kingston, Ontario
18T E 381262 N 4898078
Skweeks House is located at 15 Wellington Street at the corner of Wellington and Lower Union Street.
Location: Ontario, Canada

"Kingston's only year round hostel is centrally located in the historic downtown of Canada's First Capital. This small, quiet hostel with lots of character is two blocks from Lake Ontario. Reservations are required as this 3 room, 5 bed hostel is often full even in the off season." (visit link)

"Skweeks House is a small owner operated Home Hostel. There are usually one to four guests to each two bedroom unit; each unit has a shared bathroom and kitchen. Furnished rooms are available private or dorm style. Skweek's House guests should be pet friendly, your hosts include quiet and elusive cats and dogs." (visit link)
15 Wellington Street
Kingston, ON Canada

Age Restriction: no

Membership Restriction (reduced rate for members): no

Work/chores required to stay here: no

Family rooms available: no

Amenities: Each unit has a shared bathroom and kitchen and is centrally located in the historic downtown