Seneca Falls Vistor Center - Seneca Falls NY
18T E 353252 N 4752422
Located at 89 Fall St in Seneca Falls serving as an orientation point for local and regional history.
Location: New York, United States

The Visitor Center (established 1990) combined with the Seneca Museum of Waterways and Industry (founded 1998) provides a unique experience for all ages showcasing the historical development of Seneca Falls and the Women’s Rights Movement.

Hours of Operation:
September – May: Monday through Saturday 10am – 4pm Sunday Noon – 4pm June – August: Monday through Saturday 9am – 6pm Sunday Noon – 4 CLOSED SUNDAY and MONDAY – JAN THRU MAR

Public Washrooms: Mens and Womens Only

Snacks/Drinks at the facility: No - Look elsewhere