Summerhill Baptist - Summerhill, NY
This is a rural church founded in 1818.
Location: New York, United States

facebook
(visit link)
"We had our first Ladies craft night on Thursday. Cold and snow squalls kept the number of crafters down but it was good getting to know those who did come better."

(visit link)
"Summerhill Baptist Church is an independent church in which we seek to be like Jesus Christ. We want to be a church of peace, purity, purpose and passion...we are focusing on people: how we can pray and learn and grow with one another. Since we are a smaller congregation right now, our pastor and leadership are available for you...On August 8th Summerhill Baptist Church went on an adventure with Christian Camping Services. It was a day full of fun, rowing, and a lot of water! A good time was had by all!"
Service Times:
Sunday 10:00 a.m. Wednesday 7:00 p.m.