Footbridge Rodungsstrasse - Lenzburg, AG, Switzerland
This footbridge crosses a motorway in the forest east of Rupperswil.
Location: Aargau, Switzerland

EN: This bridge is part of a forest trail between Lenzburg and Rupperswil. In the north of the forest, the bridge crosses Main Road 5 (Aaretalstrasse). The bridge is a modern arch bridge without pillars made of wood. The bypass Rupperswil of this road is probably younger than the forest trail and was built only in the last decades, according to the style of the bridge, I guess the 1990s.

DE: Dies Brücke gehört zu einem Waldweg zwischen Lenzburg und Rupperswil. Im Norden des Waldes überquert die Brücke die Hauptstrasse 5 (Aaretalstrasse). Die Brücke ist eine moderne Bogenbrücke aus Holz ohne Pfeiler. Die Umfahrung Rupperswil dieser Strasse ist vermutlich jünger als der Waldweg und wurde erst in den letzten Jahrzehnten errichtet, dem Aussehen der Brück nach zu erteilen in den 1990er Jahren.
Trail Name: Rodungsstrasse

Approximate Length of Bridge: 100