EARLIEST Marked Grave in Minter's Chapel Cemetery - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 681315 N 3640224
The Texas Historical Marker at the front of Minter's Chapel Cemetery notes that the earliest marked grave here is that of A.M. Newton, who died in 1857.

We don't even know if this is a boy or a girl. A.M. Newton's headstone is broken and weathered, flat on the ground. There is a lamb at the top, noting a young age, and what remains says:

A.M. Newton

Born
Feb. 5, 1857

[...]

Findagrave (see link) notes a death date of June 9, 1857. Notably, the parents were Peters Colonists, and the mother was the daughter of G.W. Minter, for whom this cemetery is named. Mr. Minter was also a Peters Colonist and citizen of the Republic of Texas.

The 1979 historical marker provides the background:

Soon after lay minister Green W. Minter (1803-1887) moved here about 1854, he helped organize Minter's Chapel Methodist Church. His son-in-law James Cate set aside 4.1 acres here for a church and burial ground. The earliest marked grave is that of A.M. Newton in 1857. Many tiny graves indicate a high child mortality rate. The early log meetinghouse was replaced in 1882 by a frame structure. In 1967 the Dallas-Fort Worth Regional Airport acquired the land, except for this 1.5-acre cemetery, and the church was relocated.

You are practically on the grounds of DFW Airport here, and while there is a sign at the gate indicating "No Trespassing", they do not seem to have a problem with legitimate visitors during daytime hours. Be on your extra-best behavior and don't give airport security a reason to ask you questions.
FIRST - Classification Variable: Person or Group