The Victoria Inn, Glasson Dock, UK
30U E 510040 N 5983335
In the UK, you would normally expect that a pub called the Victoria Inn would have a picture of Queen Victoria, or be related to her in some way, but not in this case.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

Glasson Dock is a dock on the River Lune. It was built as a replacement to an earlier dock further inland in the town of Lancaster and opened in 1797.

The pub sign, on the gable end, shows a sailing ship sailing past a lighthouse. Presumably the ship is The Victoria and so a scene relevant to the pub's location has been chosen.

The pub is a Historic England Grade II listed building and states that the pub was built in 1800, presumably based on the success of the dock.
Date of first pub on site: 1800