St. Nicholas Cole Abbey Weathervane -- City of London, UK
The unique weathervane atop the St. Nicolas Cole Abbey tower in the city of London
Location: London, United Kingdom

The weathervane atop the rebuilt St Nicolas Cole Abbey church is of a 15th century ship with full sails.

From Wikipedia: (visit link)

"St. Nicholas Cole Abbey is a church in the City of London located on what is now Queen Victoria Street. Recorded from the twelfth century, the church was destroyed in the Great Fire of London in 1666 and rebuilt by the office of Sir Christopher Wren. The church suffered substantial bomb damage from German bombs during the London Blitz in the Second World War and was reconstructed by Arthur Bailey in 1961–62."
Rate this weathervane: