Kaufhaus - Marktplatz 3 - Mayen, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
[DE] Kaufhaus in der Stadt Mayen. [EN] Department store in the town of Mayen.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] Am Marktplatz 3 in Mayen steht dieses alte Kaufhaus Das Jahr der Erbauung ist unbekannt. Im Erdgeschoss befindet sich die Filiale einer größeren Bäckereikette und in den Stockwerken darüber befinden sich Wohnräume.

Das Kaufhaus ist in der Liste der Kulturdenkmäler für Mayen aufgeführt: dreigeschossiger historistischer Bau, Renaissance-Erker (visit link)

[EN] Am Marktplatz 3 in Mayen is this old department store The year of construction is unknown. Downstairs there is a branch of a major bakery chain and in the floors above are residential premises.

The department store is listed in the list of cultural monuments for Mayen: three-storey historicist building, Renaissance bay window (visit link)
Adresse/Adress:
Marktplatz 3