Mabee House - Rotterdam Junction NY
18T E 579082 N 4746364
The Mabee Farm Historic Site, part of the Schenectady County Historical Society, is the oldest house still standing in the Mohawk Valley.
Location: New York, United States

The original 9-acre (3.6 ha) property, including the original 1705 stone house, 1760s brick house, 1790s inn, a family cemetery and more, sits alongside the banks of the Mohawk River and was donated to the Schenectady County Historical Society.
Source: (visit link)

Our visited was prompted by the IBA National Park tour, requiring gathering of NP cancellation stamps, which the visitor center has. The site is sandwiched between NY5S and the Mohawk River.