Light Cemetery - Pearson, Oklahoma USA
14S E 689965 N 3883101
A small, rural cemetery in a small rural town. There are only about a dozen marked graves, a few are marked with just blank (or weathered unreadable) stones. Founded in 1901, no new burials in the last few decades.

According to the welcome sign just east of here, St Louis has a population of "179 friendly people, 1 pyromaniac and 1 busy body." I'm not sure where the residents have been buried lately, but it's not here. The cemetery was mowed within the last few weeks, but it looked like the grass had been pretty high, so it is not well-kept. There are 2 stone enclosed flower beds. I could not find any headstones in them. One has had a clump of trees growing in it that has dislodged most of the border.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Pearson, Pottawatomie Co, Oklahoma, United States

Approximate number of graves: 15