Basislager Ahrweiler - RLP / Germany
Outdoor / Climbing / Cycling: Equipment and Clothing

Sleeping Bags & Co
Shoes
Tents

Source: (visit link) :
"Das Basislager wurde 1994 von Rainer Berg gegründet und bietet seinen Kunden alles rund um das Thema Rad und Outdoor.
Die reichhaltigen Produktangebote vom Basislager ermöglichen es, Ihre individuellen Kundenwünsche zu erfüllen.
Durch das umfangreiche Sortiment hat sich das Basislager in der Region Köln/Bonn/Koblenz bei vielen Fahrrad- und Outdoorfans einen Namen gemacht.
Dabei legt das Basislager großen Wert auf fachkundige Beratung durch geschulte Mitarbeiter und macht Ihren Einkauf auf drei Etagen zum Erlebnis.
Die große Leidenschaft für Fahrrad und Outdoor möchte das Basislager direkt an Sie übertragen und unterstützt Sie deshalb gerne bei der Auswahl und Ihrem Einkauf.
Basislager hat die passenden Räder für Sie: Von Mountain-, E-Bikes, City-, Trekking-, Rennräder, Fullys oder Tandems bis hin zu hochwertigen Equipment wie Markenkleidung, Helme Zubehörteile und vieles mehr.
Schauen Sie vorbei und lassen Sie sich überraschen."

EN:
The base camp was founded in 1994 by Rainer Berg and offers its customers all around the subject wheel and outdoor.
The rich product offerings from base camp make it possible to meet your individual customer requirements.
Through the wide range, the base camp in the Cologne / Bonn / Koblenz has made a name with many cycling and outdoor enthusiasts.
Here, the base camp attaches great importance to expert advice by trained staff and make your purchase on three floors to the experience.
The great passion for cycling and outdoor wishes to transfer the base camp directly to you and therefore will gladly assist you in the selection and your purchase.
Base Camp has the right wheels for you: From mountain-, e-bikes, city, trekking, road bikes, full suspension bikes or tandems to sophisticated equipment such as branded clothing, helmets accessories and more.
Stop by and surprise yourself.
Rentals: yes