Catherine Cummings Theatre - Cazenovia, NY
18T E 430384 N 4753446
"The Cazenovia Opera House was first acquired by the College in 1968...continues to contribute to the academic programs of Cazenovia College, its co-curricular activities and the cultural life of the surrounding Cazenovia community."
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"The Catherine Cummings Theatre presents cultural events, lectures, plays, musicals, meetings, theatre camps, fundraisers, the Jazz-N-Caz jazz fest, and many other events. The Catherine Cummings Theatre continues to grow and is a vital historic landmark. The college and surrounding communities continue to benefit from this vital cultural facility."